Arte – Connie Balduzzi

Home / Docentes / Arte – Connie Balduzzi

DISEÑO DE VESTUARIO & ESTILISTA

FORMACION ACADEMICA

Fashion &Textile Design. RED Institute of Design.(1994-1998)
Shoe design and production. Paula Sácaro (1998).
Fashion Illustration. Carolina Aubele, (1998).
Costume Design. Teatro Colón (1997).
Make up & Hair design. H.B. Studio N.Y. (Feb.´96).
Fashion Illustration. Parsons School, N.Y. (1996).
Costume Design.Parsons School, N.Y. (1996)
Bachillerato Bilingüe con orientación en Ciencias Económicas y Sociales, Godspell College

EXPERIENCIA PROFESIONAL / CINE – LARGOMETRAJE

OPERATION FINALE, COSTUME DESIGNER – MGM/ANAPOURNA
DIRECTOR CHRIS WEITZ

TINI, COSTUME DESIGNER – GLORIA MUNDI/LAPIS FILMS
DIRECTOR JUAN PABLO BUSCARINI

THE GERMAN FRIEND, COSTUME DESIGNER – RICARDO FREIXA/ PAUL MULLER
DIRECTOR JEANINE MEERAPFLE

BLOOD, COSTUME DESIGNER – EASTERN WINGS
DIRECTOR CHRIS NAHON

QUIEN DICE QUE ES FACIL, COSTUME DESIGNER – RIZOMA FILMS
DIRECTOR JUAN TARATUTTO

PEREZ EL RATONCITO DE LOS DIENTES, COSTUME DESIGNER – PATAGONIK FILM GROUP/FILMAX
DIRECTOR JUAN PABLO BUSCARINI
Nominated for Silver Condor Awards

NO SOS VOS SOY YO, COSTUME DESIGNER – RIZOMA FILMS
DIRECTOR JUAN TARATUTTO

LA CORDILLERA, COSTUME SUPERVISOR – K&S FILMS/MOD PRODUCCIONES/MANEKI FILMS
DIRECTOR SANTIAGO MITRE – COSTUME DESIGNER SONIA GRANDE

COLONIA, COSTUME SUPERVISOR – MAJESTIC FILM PRODUKTION
DIRECTOR FLORIAN GALLENBERGE – COSTUME DESIGNER NICOLE FISHNALLER

FOCUS, COSTUME SUPERVISOR – ZAFTING FILMS/WARNER BROS.
DIRECTOR GLEN FICARA/JOHN REQUA COSTUME DESIGNER DAYNA PINK

THERE BE DRAGONS, COSTUME SUPERVISOR – MOUNT SANTA FE/ SAMUEL GOLDWYN FILMS
DIRECTOR ROLAND JOFFE – COSTUME DESIGNER YVONNE BLAKE

LUCKY LUKE, COSTUME SUPERVISOR – UGC/ YM /
DIRECTOR JAMES HUTH – COSTUME DESIGNER OLIVIER BERIOT

EXPERIENCIA PROFESIONAL / CINE – CORTOMETRAJE

FONTANARROSA LO QUE SE DICE UN IDOLO: NO SE SI HE SIDO CLARO, COSTUME DESIGNER  –  MEDIABYTE, DIRECTOR JUAN PABLO BUSCARINI

PERDIDA ENTRE LOS ESPEJOS, COSTUME DESIGNER –  BALCOCCO PRODUCCIONES, DIRECTOR NICOLAS DI COCCO

LA SEMANA TRAGICA,COSTUME DESIGNER – PLATAFORMA TV, DIRECTOR MICHEL LICHEBTEIN

EXPERIENCIA PROFESIONAL / TEATRO

CUANTO VALE UNA HELADERA, COSTUME DESIGNER – DIRECTOR RUBEN D´AUDIA

EL REÑIEDERO, COSTUME DESIGNER – DIRECTOR EVA HALAK

MATAR EL PENSAMIENTO, COSTUME DESIGNER – DIRECTOR FEDERICO OLIVERA

HEIDI, COSTUME DESIGNER – DIRECTOR POUPEE
Special mention for the Costume Design Necochea’s Drama Festival

CAMORRA, COSTUME DESIGNER – DIRECTOR ALEJANDRO BALBIS

TIME, COSTUME DESIGNER – DIRECTOR CHRISTIAN HANSEN

BUGSY MALONE, COSTUME DESIGNER – DIRECTOR CHRISTIAN HANSEN

LES MISERABLES, COSTUME DESIGNER – DIRECTOR CHRISTIAN HANSEN

EL CASCANUECES, COSTUME DESIGNER – DIRECTOR CHRISTIAN HANSEN

SUMMER LOVING, COSTUME DESIGNER – DIRECTOR CHRISTIAN HANSEN

GODSPELL, COSTUME DESIGNER – DIRECTOR CHRISTIAN HANSEN

JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR, COSTUME DESIGNER – DIRECTOR CHRISTIAN HANSEN

EXPERIENCIA PROFESIONAL / VIDEO-CLIPS

GREAT ESCAPE, TINI, Director Phillip Andelman

LIGHT YOUR HEART, JORGEBLANCO, Director Valentina Bertani

YO TE AMO A TI, TINI/JORGE BLANCO, Director Valentina Bertani

LA VUELTA AL MUNDO, CALLE 13, Director Juan Jose Campanella/Camilo Antolini

EXPERIENCIA PROFESIONAL / FILMS PUBLICITARIOS

CAPRICE DE DEUX – Jacaranda Films
Director Guillaume Canet

CLUB SODA Schweppes – Rebolucion
Director Javier Usandivaras

PEQUEÑOS ARTISTAS Lapices Bic – Casta Diva
Director Fernando Sanches

SUN Eucerin – Palermo Films
Director Carlos Gil

CAIPÌROSHKA Mixxtail Quilmes – Rebolucion –
Director Armando Bo

FRESH Tang – Landia
Director Lucas Shannon

IT IS POSSIBLE Chevrolet – Labhouse
Director Joaquin Baca Asay

CREACION YPF Infinita – Rebolucion
Director Luciano Urbani

REINA Naturella – Casta Diva Pictures
Director Sue Worthy

FIRE MEN Got Milk – Rebolucion
Director Armando Bo

CHILE HOLANDA Becker – Tantor
Director Pep Bosh

CHILE AUSTRALIA Becker – Tantor
Director Pep Bosh

CHILE ESPAÑA Becker “– Tantor
Director Pep Bosh

PARACAIDFISTAS Wallmart – Argentina Cine
Director Santiago Mitre

CONVENTION Comcast – Labhouse
Director Brian Beletic

LOCK STEP Comcast –Labhouse
Director Brian Beletic

PHOTOGRAPHY STUDIO Comcast – Labhouse
Director Brian Beletic

NAHLAH Naturella – Casta Diva Producciones
Director Sue Worthy

KINOTOS Banco Macro – Argentina Cine
Director Augusto Gimez Zapiola – Daniel Rossenfeld

KICK OFF Das Erste – Velvet/Mondo Cine
Director Mathias Zentner

OFFSIDE Das Erste – Velvet /Mondo Cine
Director Mathias Zentner

THE THROW OF THE COIN Das Erste – Velvet – Mondo Cine
Director Mathias Zentner

THE WAVE Zyrtec – Ringo Films
Director Ari Evasio

CYMBALS Zyrtec – Ringo Films
Director Ari Evasio

SOCCER Tylenol –Ringo Films
Director Ari Evasio

LOS ANUNCIOS DE RICARDO H2OH – Argentina Cine
Director Augusto Gimenez Zapiola – Santiago Mitre

RISAS 7Up – Argentina Cine
Director Augusto Gimenez Zapiola – Santiago Mitre

SIMBOLOS Uxmal – Palermo Films
Director Martin Hodara

FAMILIA Arnet –Argentina Cine
Director Augusto Gimenez Zapiola

CONFESIONES Arnet – Argentina Cine
Director Augusto Gimenez Zapiola

TENIS DUSTER LOS PUMAS Renault –Palermo Films
Director Emiliano Ferrando

BANDA Mercado Libre – Argentina Cine
Director Rafael Lopez Soubidet

ROXANA Claro Juana Molina – Un Punto Rojo
Director Alejo Rosemberg/Julian Castro

MARCELA Claro Juana Molina – Un Punto Rojo
Director Alejo Rosemberg /Julian Castro

FLOR DE LI Claro Juana Molina – Un Punto Rojo
Director Alejo Rosemberg/Julian Castro

GLADIS Claro Juana Molina – Un Punto Rojo
Director Alejo Rosemberg/Julian Castro

BEAUTY QUEEN Zagorka – Argentina Cine
Director Augusto Gimenez Zapiola/Santiago Mitre

ASTRONAUT Zagorka – Argentina Cine
Director Augusto Gimenez Zapiola/Santiago Mitre

BLACK &B WHITE Zagorka – Argentina Cine
Director Augusto Gimenez Zapiola/Santiago Mitre

RAIN Zagorka – Argentina Cine
Director Augusto Gimenez Zapiola/Santiago Mitre

DISCO Zagorka – Argentina Cine
Director Augusto Gimenez Zapiola/Santiago Mitre

COPS AND ROBBERS Zagorka – Argentina Cine
Director Augusto Gimenez Zapiola/Santiago Mitre

BATTLE Got Milk – Rebolucion
Director Armando Bo

PIÑATA Got Milk – Rebolucion
Director Armando Bo

MENOS MAL Quilmes –Argentina Cine
Director Augusto Gimenez Zapiola

PARILLA SUBMARINA 1882 – Argentina Cine
Director Augusto Gimenez Zapiola/Santiago Mitre

TRINCHERA Direct Tv Puerto Rico – Argentina Cine –
Director Augusto Gimenez Zapiola

DESPEDIDA Direct Tv Puerto Rico – Argentina Cine
Director Augusto Gimenez Zapiola.

GEEK Claro Honduras -Tarea Fina
Director Jorge Gaggero

TAXISTA Claro Honduras – Tarea Fina
Director Jorge Gaggero

PELUQUERIA Claro Honduras – Tarea Fina
Director Jorge Gaggero

DIA DEL PADRE PERSONAL – Argentina Cine
Director Augusto Gimenez Zapiola – Santiago Mitre

PACMAN SONIC Chevrolet – Productora Mondo Cine
Director Charlie Mainardi

PARECIDOS DIRECT TV – Productora Argentina Cine
Director Augusto Gimenez Zapiola – Santiago Mitre

INVITADOS BANCO GALICIA- Productora Argentina Cine
Director Augusto Gimenez Zapiola – Santiago Mitre

SER LALCEC – Productora Jacaranda
Director Karina Insausti

EPICA – Productora Palermo Films
Director Sebastian Borestein

MUSIMUNDO – Productora Sabado
Director Nicolas Parodi

ARIEL COLOMBIA Palermo Films
Director Luciano Hallak

HEAD & SHOULDERS – Palermo Films
Director Martin Hodara

HELMANS OLIVA Rocket to the Moon
Director Lisandro Grane

GRANDES MOMENTOS – Palermo Films
Director Martin Hodara

SALVO Palermo Films
Directo Luciano Halak

TIDE – Free Market films/Palermo Films
Director Martin Hodara

CADBURY – Palermo Films
Director Martin Hodara

COFEE MATE – Free Market Films/Palermo films
Director Martin Hodara

CAJA MADRID – Got Film/MondoCine
Director Salmon

ARIEL – Productora MondoCine
Director Jorge Salinas.

DANETTE – Palermo Films
Director Luciano Halak.

SAN MIGUEL – Cuatro Cabezas
Director Fernando Bassi.

TELEFONICA MADRID Albiñana films
Director Ramses Albiñana.

KLEENEX Y LISOFORM – Palermo films
Director Martin Hodara.

EXXON – MondoCine
Director Ramses Albiñana.

CAB – Paradiso films/ MondoCine
Director Wolf Gresenz.

MIVISTAR – Gotfilm /MondoCine
Director Salmón.

KELLOGS – Believe Media
Director George Jecel.

SEDAL – Wasabi Films
Directores Alejo Rosenberg – Julian Castro.

COKE – Believe Media
Directores Rene Villar Rios – Jan Vogel.

SHOFFERHOFFER GRAPEFRUIT DROP – Paradiso Films
Director Walter Kehr

VODAFONE – AlbiñanaFilms
Director Ricardo Albiñana.

SKODA – Paradiso Films
Director Lewi.

MOVISTAR- Albiñana Films
Director Ramses Albiñana.

JC PENNY – Believe Media
Director Rene Villar Rios – Jean Vogel.

FRANSISKANER – Paradiso Films
Director Simon Cheek.

MC DONALDS – Believe Media
Director Joel Prot.

DASANI – Palermo Films
Director Martin Hodara.

ARIEL – Palermo Films
Director Sebastian Balinio.

TERMA – Palermo Films
Director Martin Hodara.

CALVE – Palermo FILMS
Director Siraj Jhaveri.

PANTENE – Twentyfourseven
Director Howard Greenhalgh.

NIVEA – Metropolis
Director Wiebke Berndt.

VILLA DEL SUR – Puenzo Hnos.
Director Hnos. Puenzo

YOPLAIT – Patagonik /Palermo
Director Harals Zwart.

BAVARIAN – Rizoma Films
Stefan Wuernitzer

ROTKAPPCHEN -Rizoma Films
Director Mark Von Seydlitz

DETROL- Patagonik/ Palermo
Director Martin Hodara.

NOKIA Peluca Films
Director Phillip Stoezl.

SANEF – Peluca Films
Director Mathieu Mantovani

8X4 – Rizoma Films
Director Lars Knorm.

NIVEA – Rizoma Films
Director- Matthaüs Bussmann.

LUCHETTI – Oruga Cine
Director Javier Nir – Pablo Fisherman

SKIP – Oruga Cine
Director Javier Nir – Pablo Fisherman

ALA- Oruga Cine
Director Javier Nir – Pablo Fisherman

CHEVROLET – Oruga Cine
Director Javier Nir -Pablo Fisherman

COCA COLA – Peluca Films
Director Ernesto Kulliock.

DIRECT TV – Wasabi films
Director Diego Kaplan.

BITBURGER – Rizoma Films
Director Thomas Job.

KAS – La Doble A
Director Miguel Piñeyro.

NIKE – .La Doble A
Director Simon Cracknell.

CARTOON NETWORK – Wasabi Films
Director Julian Castro -Alejo Rosenberg.

HELLMANS – Oruga Cine
Director Javier Nir.

RAGU – Oruga Cine
Director Javier Nir.

SHAMPOO SUAVE – Bohm Cine
Director Brian Welsh.

BUSCAPINA – Oruga Cine
Director Javier Nir.

DANISIMO – Peluca Films
Director Ernesto Kulliock.

NICKELODEON – Andon Films
Director Julian Castro – Alejo Rossenberg.

ARIEL – Wasabi Films
Director Francisco Pugliese.

ALA -Bohm Cine
Director Brian Welsh.

CATCHOW – Peluca Films
Director Alejadro Hartman.

TROPICAL – Peluca films
Director Agustin Marques – Luciano Podcaminski

BRANDO – Peluca Films
Director Ernesto Kulliock.

BAILIES – Peluca films
Director Agustin Marques – Luciano Podcaminski.

VARTHA – Peluca Films
Director Ernesto Kulliock.

SUNNY – Peluca Films
Director Juan Taratuto.
FANTA- Vertigo Films
Director Roby Chiralt.

CINZANO – Argentina Cine
Director Javier Garrido.
IF – Peluca Films
Director Agustin Marques – Luciano Podcaminsky.

POP STARS Disney Channel – Peluca Films
Director Ernesto Kulliok

CRISTAL – Peluca Films-
Director Juan Taratutto

CLARIN – Andon Films
Director Roby Chiralt

CHEVROLET CORSA – Peluca Films
Director Agustin Marques

SUSSEX – Bohm Cine
Director Alejandro Giulliani

CINZANO DANDY Peluca Films
Director Adriana Laham

VISA GUARDOIAS -Peluca Films
Director Ernesto Kulliok.

VISA ELECTRON Moderno – Peluca Films
Director Agustin Marques

CARTOON NETWORK – Salado Films
DIRECTOR Cali Ameglio